Canoeing at the 2014 Asian Games – Women's slalom K-1
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Women's K-1 at the 2014 Asian Games |
||||||||||
Venue | Misari Canoe/Kayak Center | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | October 1, 2014 | –October 2, 2014|||||||||
Competitors | 14 from 10 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
|
||||||||||
← 2010 | 2018 → |
Canoeing at the 2014 Asian Games |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Slalom |
||||
C-1 | men | women | ||
K-1 | men | women | ||
Sprint |
||||
C-1 200 m | men | |||
C-1 1000 m | men | |||
C-2 1000 m | men | |||
K-1 200 m | men | women | ||
K-1 500 m | women | |||
K-1 1000 m | men | |||
K-2 200 m | men | |||
K-2 500 m | women | |||
K-2 1000 m | men | |||
K-4 500 m | women | |||
K-4 1000 m | men |
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
The women's K-1 slalom canoeing competition at the 2014 Asian Games in Hanam was held from 1 to 2 October at the Misari Canoe/Kayak Center. The slalom event was on flat water and not an artificial canoe slalom course. Each NOC could enter two athletes but only one of them could advance to the semifinal.
Contents
Schedule
All times are Korea Standard Time (UTC+09:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Wednesday, 1 October 2014 | 10:46 | Heats |
12:17 | Repechage | |
16:05 | Quarterfinals | |
Thursday, 2 October 2014 | 15:20 | Semifinals |
15:50 | Finals |
Results
- Legend
- DSQ — Disqualified
Heats
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Li Lu (CHN) | 1:07.92 |
2 | Li Tong (CHN) | 1:07.94 |
3 | Chang Chu-han (TPE) | 1:10.36 |
4 | Aki Yazawa (JPN) | 1:11.49 |
5 | Yoshika Ito (JPN) | 1:13.09 |
6 | Shaghayegh Seyed-Yousefi (IRI) | 1:14.29 |
7 | Sirijit Onnom (THA) | 1:20.76 |
8 | Annabelle Ng (SIN) | 1:23.12 |
9 | Chu Min-hee (KOR) | 1:25.07 |
10 | Ganeshvri Dhurwe (IND) | 1:26.99 |
11 | Geraldine Lee (SIN) | 1:27.97 |
12 | Ho Yin Ngai (HKG) | 1:31.30 |
13 | Champa Maurya (IND) | 1:31.89 |
— | Xeniya Kondratenko (KAZ) | DSQ |
Repechage
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Shaghayegh Seyed-Yousefi (IRI) | 1:13.99 |
2 | Sirijit Onnom (THA) | 1:19.89 |
3 | Annabelle Ng (SIN) | 1:24.56 |
4 | Chu Min-hee (KOR) | 1:25.57 |
5 | Ganeshvri Dhurwe (IND) | 1:28.03 |
6 | Geraldine Lee (SIN) | 1:28.85 |
7 | Champa Maurya (IND) | 1:29.39 |
8 | Ho Yin Ngai (HKG) | 1:30.92 |
— | Yoshika Ito (JPN) | DSQ |
Quarterfinals
Race 1
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Li Lu (CHN) | 1:10.77 |
2 | Shaghayegh Seyed-Yousefi (IRI) | 1:16.32 |
Race 2
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Li Tong (CHN) | 1:09.02 |
2 | Sirijit Onnom (THA) | 1:25.24 |
Race 3
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Chang Chu-han (TPE) | 1:13.66 |
2 | Annabelle Ng (SIN) | 1:27.97 |
Race 4
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Aki Yazawa (JPN) | 1:16.22 |
2 | Chu Min-hee (KOR) | 1:29.45 |
Summary
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Tong (CHN) | 1:09.02 | Race 2 winner |
2 | Li Lu (CHN) | 1:10.77 | |
3 | Chang Chu-han (TPE) | 1:13.66 | Race 3 winner |
4 | Aki Yazawa (JPN) | 1:16.22 | Race 4 winner |
5 | Shaghayegh Seyed-Yousefi (IRI) | 1:16.32 | Best loser |
6 | Sirijit Onnom (THA) | 1:25.24 | |
7 | Annabelle Ng (SIN) | 1:27.97 | |
8 | Chu Min-hee (KOR) | 1:29.45 |
Semifinals
Race 1
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Li Tong (CHN) | 1:09.21 |
2 | Aki Yazawa (JPN) | 1:15.30 |
Race 2
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Chang Chu-han (TPE) | 1:12.28 |
2 | Shaghayegh Seyed-Yousefi (IRI) | 1:15.75 |
Finals
Bronze medal
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Aki Yazawa (JPN) | 1:14.36 | |
4 | Shaghayegh Seyed-Yousefi (IRI) | 1:16.44 |
Gold medal
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Li Tong (CHN) | 1:09.42 | |
Chang Chu-han (TPE) | 1:12.56 |