2022 BNP Paribas Open – Women's singles
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Women's singles | |
---|---|
2022 BNP Paribas Open | |
Champion | Iga Świątek |
Runner-up | Maria Sakkari |
Final score | 6–4, 6–1 |
Iga Świątek defeated Maria Sakkari in the final, 6–4, 6–1 to win the women's singles tennis title at the 2022 Indian Wells Masters. She became the first Pole to win the title.
Paula Badosa was the defending champion,[1] but lost to Sakkari in the semifinals.[2]
The international governing bodies of tennis (WTA, ATP, ITF, Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon, US Open) allowed players from Russia and Belarus to continue to participate in tennis events on tour and at the Grand Slams, but not under the name or flag of Russia or Belarus until further notice, due to the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine.[3]
<templatestyles src="Template:TOC limit/styles.css" />
Seeds
All seeds received a bye into the second round.[4][5][6]
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
- Barbora Krejčíková (withdrew due to elbow injury) 1.
- 2. Aryna Sabalenka (second round)
- 3. Iga Świątek (champion)
- 4. Anett Kontaveit (third round)
- 5. Paula Badosa (semifinals)
- 6. Maria Sakkari (final)
- 7. Karolína Plíšková (second round)
- 8. Garbiñe Muguruza (second round)
- 9. Ons Jabeur (second round)
- 10. Jeļena Ostapenko (second round)
- 11. Emma Raducanu (third round)
- 12. Elina Svitolina (second round)
- 13. Victoria Azarenka (third round)
- 14. Jessica Pegula (second round)
- 15. Angelique Kerber (fourth round)
- 16. Coco Gauff (third round)
- 17. Elena Rybakina (quarterfinals)
- 18. Leylah Fernandez (fourth round)
- 19. Tamara Zidanšek (second round)
- 20. Elise Mertens (third round)
- 21. Veronika Kudermetova (quarterfinals)
- 22. Belinda Bencic (second round)
- 23. Daria Kasatkina (third round)
- 24. Simona Halep (semifinals)
- 25. Madison Keys (quarterfinals)
- 26. Sorana Cîrstea (fourth round)
- 27. Petra Kvitová (third round)
- 28. Liudmila Samsonova (fourth round)
- 29. Clara Tauson (third round)
- 30. Markéta Vondroušová (fourth round)
- 31. Viktorija Golubic (fourth round)
- 32. Sara Sorribes Tormo (third round)
- 33. Alizé Cornet (second round)
Click on the seed number of a player to go to their draw section.
Draw
Key
|
|
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Simona Halep | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Petra Martić | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Simona Halep | 66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Iga Świątek | 78 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Iga Świątek | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
25 | Madison Keys | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Iga Świątek | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Maria Sakkari | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Paula Badosa | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | Veronika Kudermetova | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Paula Badosa | 2 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Maria Sakkari | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Maria Sakkari | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
17 | Elena Rybakina | 5 | 4 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | A Cornet | 4 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | H Tan | 2 | 0r | LL | A Kalinskaya | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
LL | A Kalinskaya | 6 | 1 | LL | A Kalinskaya | 7 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Tomljanović | 6 | 2 | 6 | 26 | S Cîrstea | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | H Baptiste | 2 | 6 | 2 | A Tomljanović | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
26 | S Cîrstea | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | S Cîrstea | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | S Halep | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | S Halep | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
E Alexandrova | 4 | 6 | 79 | E Alexandrova | 2 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Kalieva | 6 | 2 | 67 | 24 | S Halep | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | C Liu | 77 | 6 | 16 | C Gauff | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | V Tomova | 62 | 4 | WC | C Liu | 1 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C Gauff | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | E Raducanu | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D Yastremska | 4 | 710 | 5 | C Garcia | 1 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
C Garcia | 6 | 68 | 7 | 11 | E Raducanu | 77 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Bondár | 5 | 3 | P Martić | 63 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Martić | 7 | 6 | P Martić | 7 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | T Zidanšek | 5 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Martić | 78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | L Samsonova | 66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | L Samsonova | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Li | 1 | 77 | 6 | A Li | 6 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Brengle | 6 | 65 | 0 | 28 | L Samsonova | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Kovinić | 7 | 7 | D Kovinić | 4 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Teichmann | 5 | 5 | D Kovinić | 2 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ka Plíšková | 6 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | I Świątek | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
C Burel | 3 | 2 | A Kalinina | 7 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Kalinina | 6 | 6 | 3 | I Świątek | 63 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Haddad Maia | 6 | 7 | 29 | C Tauson | 77 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Kenin | 3 | 5 | B Haddad Maia | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C Tauson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | I Świątek | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | A Kerber | 6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D Kasatkina | 6 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K Volynets | 4 | 6 | 6 | WC | K Volynets | 4 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Rus | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | D Kasatkina | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q Zheng | 6 | 6 | 15 | A Kerber | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Zvonareva | 3 | 2 | Q Zheng | 2 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | A Kerber | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | E Svitolina | 6 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Konjuh | 1 | 1r | Q | H Dart | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | H Dart | 6 | 3 | Q | H Dart | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | R Montgomery | 3 | 3 | K Kanepi | 64 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Kanepi | 6 | 6 | K Kanepi | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | B Bencic | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | H Dart | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | M Keys | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | M Keys | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Potapova | 6 | 4 | 3 | M Doi | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Doi | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25 | M Keys | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Riske | 6 | 6 | A Riske | 64 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C McNally | 0 | 3 | A Riske | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | G Muguruza | 6 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Section 5
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Badosa | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | H Watson | 2 | 1 | T Martincová | 2 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Martincová | 6 | 6 | 5 | P Badosa | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Dodin | 3 | 3 | 32 | S Sorribes Tormo | 64 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Juvan | 6 | 6 | Q | K Juvan | 6 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
32 | S Sorribes Tormo | 3 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Badosa | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | L Fernandez | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | L Fernandez | 2 | 77 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Anisimova | 6 | 6 | A Anisimova | 6 | 60 | 0r | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Navarro | 2 | 2 | 18 | L Fernandez | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
N Párrizas Díaz | 1 | 7 | 63 | S Rogers | 1 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Rogers | 6 | 5 | 77 | S Rogers | 7 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | J Ostapenko | 5 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 6
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J Pegula | 7 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Q Wang | 3 | 65 | Q | M Bouzková | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Bouzková | 6 | 77 | Q | M Bouzková | 4 | 2r | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Stephens | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | V Kudermetova | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Osaka | 3 | 6 | 6 | N Osaka | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21 | V Kudermetova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | V Kudermetova | 77 | 65 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | M Vondroušová | 65 | 77 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | M Vondroušová | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | M Fręch | 6 | 7 | LL | M Fręch | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Sherif | 2 | 5 | 30 | M Vondroušová | 3 | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Kučová | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | A Kontaveit | 6 | 5 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||
E-G Ruse | 6 | 4 | 1 | K Kučová | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Kontaveit | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 7
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Sakkari | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Siniaková | 6 | 4 | 6 | K Siniaková | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I-C Begu | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | M Sakkari | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Osorio | 4 | 0r | 27 | P Kvitová | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Sasnovich | 6 | 5 | A Sasnovich | 77 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27 | P Kvitová | 64 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Sakkari | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Saville | 1r | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | E Mertens | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Kostyuk | 65 | 78 | 7 | M Kostyuk | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Zanevska | 77 | 66 | 5 | 20 | E Mertens | 3 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Saville | 6 | 6 | Q | D Saville | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Zhang | 3 | 2 | Q | D Saville | 7 | 60 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | O Jabeur | 5 | 77 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 8
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | V Azarenka | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Linette | 4 | 61 | LL | A Sharma | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | A Sharma | 6 | 77 | 13 | V Azarenka | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Van Uytvanck | 77 | 6 | 17 | E Rybakina | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Gálfi | 63 | 4 | A Van Uytvanck | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17 | E Rybakina | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | E Rybakina | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | V Golubic | 65 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | V Golubic | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Krueger | 3 | 2 | Y Putintseva | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Putintseva | 6 | 6 | 31 | V Golubic | 7 | 1 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Boulter | 3 | 2 | J Paolini | 5 | 6 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Paolini | 6 | 6 | J Paolini | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Sabalenka | 6 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Seeded players
The following are the seeded players. Seedings are based on WTA rankings as of February 28, 2022. Rankings and points before are as of March 7, 2022.
Like the men's event, points from the 2021 tournament will not drop until October 17, 2022 because it was held in October 2021. Instead of defending points from the 2021 tournament, each player's 16th best result will be replaced by their points from the 2022 tournament.
Seed | Rank | Player | Points before | 16th best result | 2022 points | Points after | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5,073 | 40 | 0 | 5,033 | Withdrew due to elbow injury | |||
2 | 3 | Aryna Sabalenka | 4,853 | 1 | 10 | 4,862 | Second round lost to Jasmine Paolini |
3 | 4 | Iga Świątek | 4,776 | 0 | 1,000 | 5,776 | Champion, defeated Maria Sakkari [6] |
4 | 5 | Anett Kontaveit | 4,721 | 100 | 65 | 4,686 | Third round lost to Markéta Vondroušová [30] |
5 | 7 | Paula Badosa | 4,424 | 24 | 390 | 4,790 | Semifinal lost to Maria Sakkari [6] |
6 | 6 | Maria Sakkari | 4,436 | 1 | 650 | 5,085 | Runner-up, lost to Iga Świątek [4] |
7 | 8 | Karolína Plíšková | 4,242 | 0 | 10 | 4,252 | Second round lost to Danka Kovinić |
8 | 9 | Garbiñe Muguruza | 3,235 | 55 | 10 | 3,190 | Second round lost to Alison Riske |
9 | 10 | Ons Jabeur | 3,065 | 100 | 10 | 2,975 | Second round lost to Daria Saville [Q] |
10 | 12 | Jeļena Ostapenko | 2,880 | 30 | 10 | 2,860 | Second round lost to Shelby Rogers |
11 | 13 | Emma Raducanu | 2,635 | 1 | 65 | 2,699 | Third round lost to Petra Martić |
12 | 18 | Elina Svitolina | 2,207 | 1 | 10 | 2,216 | Second round lost to Harriet Dart [Q] |
13 | 15 | Victoria Azarenka | 2,271 | 0 | 65 | 2,336 | Third round lost to Elena Rybakina [17] |
14 | 19 | Jessica Pegula | 2,206 | 1 | 10 | 2,215 | Second round lost to Marie Bouzková [Q] |
15 | 16 | Angelique Kerber | 2,232 | 0 | 120 | 2,352 | Fourth round lost to Iga Świątek [3] |
16 | 17 | Cori Gauff | 2,231 | 16 | 65 | 2,280 | Third round lost to Simona Halep [24] |
17 | 20 | Elena Rybakina | 2,101 | 55 | 215 | 2,261 | Quarterfinal lost to Maria Sakkari [6] |
18 | 21 | Leylah Fernandez | 2,066 | 15 | 120 | 2,171 | Fourth round lost to Paula Badosa [5] |
19 | 22 | Tamara Zidanšek | 1,936 | 15 | 10 | 1,931 | Second round lost to Petra Martić |
20 | 23 | Elise Mertens | 1,886 | 1 | 65 | 1,950 | Third round lost to Daria Saville [Q] |
21 | 24 | Veronika Kudermetova | 1,875 | 55 | 215 | 2,035 | Quarterfinal lost to Paula Badosa [5] |
22 | 25 | Belinda Bencic | 1,871 | 55 | 10 | 1,826 | Second round lost to Kaia Kanepi |
23 | 28 | Daria Kasatkina | 1,755 | 30 | 65 | 1,790 | Third round lost to Angelique Kerber [15] |
24 | 26 | Simona Halep | 1,832 | 1 | 390 | 2,221 | Semifinal lost to Iga Świątek [3] |
25 | 29 | Madison Keys | 1,690 | 1 | 215 | 1,904 | Quarterfinal lost to Iga Świątek [3] |
26 | 27 | Sorana Cîrstea | 1,775 | 30 | 120 | 1,865 | Fourth round lost to Simona Halep [24] |
27 | 31 | Petra Kvitová | 1,585 | 55 | 65 | 1,595 | Third round lost to Maria Sakkari [6] |
28 | 32 | Liudmila Samsonova | 1,527 | 15 | 120 | 1,632 | Fourth round lost to Petra Martić |
29 | 40 | Clara Tauson | 1,229 | 15 | 65 | 1,279 | Third round lost to Iga Świątek [3] |
30 | 33 | Markéta Vondroušová | 1,487 | 30 | 120 | 1,577 | Fourth round lost to Veronika Kudermetova [21] |
31 | 51 | Viktorija Golubic | 1,107 | 21 | 120 | 1,206 | Fourth round lost to Elena Rybakina [17] |
32 | 36 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1,318 | 43 | 65 | 1,340 | Third round lost to Paula Badosa [5] |
33 | 34 | Alizé Cornet | 1,360 | 30 | 10 | 1,340 | Second round lost to Anna Kalinskaya [LL] |
Withdrawn players
The following players would have been seeded, but withdrew before the tournament began.
Rank | Player | Points before | 16th best result | 2022 points | Points after | Withdrawal reason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashleigh Barty | 7,980 | 0 | 0 | 7,980 | Fatigue |
11 | Danielle Collins | 2,972 | 1 | 0 | 2,971 | |
14 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2,473 | 0 | 0 | 2,473 | Knee injury |
30 | Camila Giorgi | 1,614 | 1 | 0 | 1,613 |
Other entry information
Wildcards
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
Qualifiers
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
Lucky losers
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
Withdrawals
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
- Ashleigh Barty → replaced by Océane Dodin
- Danielle Collins → replaced by Anna Bondár
- Jaqueline Cristian → replaced by Kristína Kučová
- Camila Giorgi → replaced by Naomi Osaka
- Barbora Krejčíková → replaced by Magdalena Fręch
- Karolína Muchová → replaced by Vera Zvonareva
- Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova → replaced by Zheng Qinwen
- Rebecca Peterson → replaced by Anna Kalinskaya
- Andrea Petkovic → replaced by Astra Sharma
Qualifying
Seeds
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
- Greet Minnen (first round)
- Marie Bouzková (qualified)
- Kaja Juvan (qualified)
- Panna Udvardy (first round)
- Anna Kalinskaya (qualifying competition, lucky loser)
- Wang Xinyu (first round)
- Magdalena Fręch (qualifying competition, lucky loser)
- Lauren Davis (first round)
- Astra Sharma (qualifying competition, lucky loser)
- Harmony Tan (qualified)
- Diane Parry (first round)
- Lucia Bronzetti (qualifying competition)
- Viktoriya Tomova (qualified)
- Dalma Gálfi (qualified)
- Kamilla Rakhimova (first round)
- Jule Niemeier (first round)
- Chloé Paquet (qualifying competition)
- Irina Bara (first round)
- Wang Qiang (qualified)
- Heather Watson (qualified)
- Harriet Dart (qualified)
- Aleksandra Krunić (qualifying competition)
- Anna-Lena Friedsam (first round)
- Ekaterine Gorgodze (first round)
Qualifiers
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
Lucky losers
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
1 | Greet Minnen | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
Mai Hontama | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
Mai Hontama | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Heather Watson | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
Rebeka Masarova | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
20 | Heather Watson | 7 | 6 |
Second qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
2 | Marie Bouzková | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
WC | Linda Fruhvirtová | 0 | 5 | |||||||||
2 | Marie Bouzková | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
17 | Chloé Paquet | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||
Réka Luca Jani | 4 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||
17 | Chloé Paquet | 6 | 3 | 6 |
Third qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
3 | Kaja Juvan | 7 | 6 | |||||||||
PR | Tatjana Maria | 5 | 2 | |||||||||
3 | Kaja Juvan | 3 | ||||||||||
Lesia Tsurenko | 3r | |||||||||||
Lesia Tsurenko | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||
18 | Irina Bara | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Fourth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
4 | Panna Udvardy | 65 | 62 | |||||||||
WC | Ashlyn Krueger | 77 | 77 | |||||||||
WC | Ashlyn Krueger | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
Christina McHale | 6 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||
Christina McHale | 3 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||
16 | Jule Niemeier | 6 | 5 | 4 |
Fifth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
5 | Anna Kalinskaya | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
WC | Reese Brantmeier | 4 | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Anna Kalinskaya | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
19 | Wang Qiang | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
WC | Theadora Rabman | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
19 | Wang Qiang | 6 | 6 |
Sixth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
6 | Wang Xinyu | 710 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
Katie Boulter | 68 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Katie Boulter | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Sara Errani | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
Sara Errani | 65 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
24 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 77 | 4 | 0 |
Seventh qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
7 | Magdalena Fręch | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
WC | Alycia Parks | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
7 | Magdalena Fręch | 0 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
PR | Daria Saville | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||
PR | Daria Saville | 7 | 6 | |||||||||
15 | Kamilla Rakhimova | 5 | 3 |
Eighth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
8 | Lauren Davis | 5 | 3 | |||||||||
PR | Kirsten Flipkens | 7 | 6 | |||||||||
PR | Kirsten Flipkens | 5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||
Caty McNally | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||
Caty McNally | 4 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
23 | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6 | 5 | 5 |
Ninth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
9 | Astra Sharma | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
Yuan Yue | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||
9 | Astra Sharma | 4 | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Viktoriya Tomova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
WC | Elizabeth Mandlik | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Viktoriya Tomova | 6 | 6 |
Tenth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
10 | Harmony Tan | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
PR | Priscilla Hon | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
10 | Harmony Tan | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
22 | Aleksandra Krunić | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
Olga Govortsova | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
22 | Aleksandra Krunić | 7 | 7 |
Eleventh qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
11 | Diane Parry | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
Anastasia Gasanova | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Anastasia Gasanova | 2 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||
21 | Harriet Dart | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
21 | Harriet Dart | 6 | 7 |
Twelfth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | |||||||||||
12 | Lucia Bronzetti | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Renata Zarazúa | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
12 | Lucia Bronzetti | 2 | 65 | |||||||||
14 | Dalma Gálfi | 6 | 77 | |||||||||
Maddison Inglis | 6 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
14 | Dalma Gálfi | 4 | 6 | 6 |
References
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.